Country clubs — Boca Raton & Delray Beach
Live tape for every community on this site. Click a club for the map, inventory, and sales. Not the clubs’ official sites.
Addison Reserve
717 homes · 4 active · 37 sold 12 mo
median $2.00M · $647/sf · MOI 1.3
Azura
92 homes · 1 active · 6 sold 12 mo
median $2.29M · $401/sf · MOI 2.0
Boca Bridges
591 homes · 4 active · 26 sold 12 mo
median $3.55M · $676/sf · MOI 1.85
Boca Grove
441 homes · 9 active · 10 sold 12 mo
median $2.36M · $535/sf · MOI 10.8
Bocaire
236 homes · 12 active · 14 sold 12 mo
median $2.02M · $456/sf · MOI 10.29
Broken Sound
1,023 homes · 3 active · 8 sold 12 mo
median $1.77M · $521/sf · MOI 4.5
Delaire
324 homes · 2 active · 12 sold 12 mo
median $3.15M · $763/sf · MOI 2.0
Fieldbrook
54 homes · 0 active · 2 sold 12 mo
median $4.33M · $711/sf · MOI 0.0
Horseshoe Acres
26 homes · 0 active · 0 sold 12 mo
median — · —/sf · MOI —
Le Lac
27 homes · 2 active · 2 sold 12 mo
median $9.14M · $1,126/sf · MOI 12.0
Le Rivage
18 homes · 1 active · 2 sold 12 mo
median $6.11M · $874/sf · MOI 6.0
Long Lake
125 homes · 4 active · 9 sold 12 mo
median $4.30M · $716/sf · MOI 5.33
Lotus
804 homes · 13 active · 43 sold 12 mo
median $2.06M · $510/sf · MOI 3.63
Lotus Edge
300 homes · 1 active · 12 sold 12 mo
median $2.05M · $576/sf · MOI 1.0
Lotus Palm
525 homes · 5 active · 19 sold 12 mo
median $1.88M · $487/sf · MOI 3.16
Millpond
306 homes · 0 active · 17 sold 12 mo
median $1.52M · $592/sf · MOI 0.0
Mizner CC
471 homes · 5 active · 21 sold 12 mo
median $1.68M · $414/sf · MOI 2.86
Polo Club
287 homes · 0 active · 30 sold 12 mo
median $1.67M · $574/sf · MOI 0.0
Rio Poco
88 homes · 0 active · 0 sold 12 mo
median — · —/sf · MOI —
Royal Palm Polo
256 homes · 7 active · 12 sold 12 mo
median $3.08M · $632/sf · MOI 7.0
Seven Bridges
1,205 homes · 18 active · 38 sold 12 mo
median $1.92M · $488/sf · MOI 5.68
St. Andrews
712 homes · 7 active · 26 sold 12 mo
median $4.83M · $913/sf · MOI 3.23
Stone Creek
32 homes · 2 active · 6 sold 12 mo
median $22.25M · $1,762/sf · MOI 4.0
Tierra Del Rey
25 homes · 3 active · 3 sold 12 mo
median $3.20M · $680/sf · MOI 12.0
Timber Creek
311 homes · 0 active · 13 sold 12 mo
median $1.40M · $590/sf · MOI 0.0
Woodfield CC
830 homes · 4 active · 22 sold 12 mo
median $2.38M · $643/sf · MOI 2.18
Woodfield Hunt
326 homes · 0 active · 0 sold 12 mo
median — · —/sf · MOI —
All clubs — numbers
| Club | Homes | Active | Pending | Sold 12 mo | Median sale | $/sf | DOM | MOI | Homestead |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Addison Reserve | 717 | 4 | 2 | 37 | $2.00M | $647 | 3 | 1.3 | 68.9% |
| Azura | 92 | 1 | 1 | 6 | $2.29M | $401 | 41 | 2.0 | 83.7% |
| Boca Bridges | 591 | 4 | 1 | 26 | $3.55M | $676 | 42 | 1.85 | 79.0% |
| Boca Grove | 441 | 9 | 3 | 10 | $2.36M | $535 | 31 | 10.8 | 64.9% |
| Bocaire | 236 | 12 | 3 | 14 | $2.02M | $456 | 139 | 10.29 | 65.7% |
| Broken Sound | 1,023 | 3 | 0 | 8 | $1.77M | $521 | 8 | 4.5 | 68.0% |
| Delaire | 324 | 2 | 1 | 12 | $3.15M | $763 | 6 | 2.0 | 68.8% |
| Fieldbrook | 54 | 0 | 0 | 2 | $4.33M | $711 | 64 | 0.0 | 85.2% |
| Horseshoe Acres | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | 50.0% |
| Le Lac | 27 | 2 | 0 | 2 | $9.14M | $1,126 | 51 | 12.0 | 77.8% |
| Le Rivage | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2 | $6.11M | $874 | 46 | 6.0 | 72.2% |
| Long Lake | 125 | 4 | 0 | 9 | $4.30M | $716 | 121 | 5.33 | 76.0% |
| Lotus | 804 | 13 | 5 | 43 | $2.06M | $510 | 43 | 3.63 | 74.6% |
| Lotus Edge | 300 | 1 | 2 | 12 | $2.05M | $576 | 19 | 1.0 | 46.0% |
| Lotus Palm | 525 | 5 | 3 | 19 | $1.88M | $487 | 80 | 3.16 | 64.8% |
| Millpond | 306 | 0 | 2 | 17 | $1.52M | $592 | 22 | 0.0 | 88.2% |
| Mizner CC | 471 | 5 | 4 | 21 | $1.68M | $414 | 69 | 2.86 | 72.0% |
| Polo Club | 287 | 0 | 2 | 30 | $1.67M | $574 | 1 | 0.0 | 76.3% |
| Rio Poco | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | 87.5% |
| Royal Palm Polo | 256 | 7 | 0 | 12 | $3.08M | $632 | 55 | 7.0 | 83.6% |
| Seven Bridges | 1,205 | 18 | 3 | 38 | $1.92M | $488 | 44 | 5.68 | 74.9% |
| St. Andrews | 712 | 7 | 12 | 26 | $4.83M | $913 | 40 | 3.23 | 74.9% |
| Stone Creek | 32 | 2 | 0 | 6 | $22.25M | $1,762 | 97 | 4.0 | 68.8% |
| Tierra Del Rey | 25 | 3 | 1 | 3 | $3.20M | $680 | 20 | 12.0 | 76.0% |
| Timber Creek | 311 | 0 | 2 | 13 | $1.40M | $590 | 8 | 0.0 | 84.2% |
| Woodfield CC | 830 | 4 | 3 | 22 | $2.38M | $643 | 17 | 2.18 | 72.8% |
| Woodfield Hunt | 326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | 86.5% |
Living sf = under-air. Rentals stripped. County homestead from PAO. MLS via BeachesMLS / CoreLogic Trestle. Thought to be reliable, not guaranteed. Equal Housing Opportunity.
David Cohen · Premier Estate Properties
561.922.3878 · davidcohen.info